Earnings Volatility Watch: 10 Stocks With More Than 17% Implied Moves This Week
Alliance Laundry Holdings, Inc. ALH | 0.00 | |
Applied Materials, Inc. AMAT | 0.00 | |
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. AMD | 0.00 | |
Arm Holdings ARM | 0.00 | |
Constellation Energy Corporation CEG | 0.00 |
After last week delivered a wave of Magnificent-Seven and AI-infrastructure prints led by Advanced Micro Devices Inc. (NASDAQ:AMD) and Arm Holdings plc (NASDAQ:ARM) this week shifts to a smaller, more concentrated cohort with only two mega-cap names – Constellation Energy Inc. (NASDAQ:CEG) and Applied Materials (NASDAQ:AMAT) – reporting quarterly results.
According to Benzinga Pro data, options markets are pricing post-earnings moves between 17.74% and 42.50% across ten stocks with market capitalizations above $2 billion reporting between Monday and Thursday this week.
The list spans consumer-data analytics, specialty chemicals and fertilizers, AI-driven cardiology, athletic apparel, Argentine power generation, cross-border e-commerce, commercial laundry equipment, lunar space services, healthcare digital media and construction equipment rentals.
10 Volatile Stocks With The Biggest Implied Moves This Week
10. EquipmentShare.com Inc. (NASDAQ:EQPT) | Mkt Cap: $5.20B | Implied Move: 17.74%
- EquipmentShare.com Inc. reports first-quarter 2026 results on May 13 after the market close — the company’s second quarterly print since its January 2026 IPO at $24.50 per share.
- Consensus calls for a loss of $0.24 per share on revenue of $899.99 million. Management’s 2026 guidance issued in March projects rental revenue growth of 27% from a 2025 base of $2.7 billion in rental revenue and $1.7 billion in adjusted core EBITDA, with mature site margins reaching 54%.
- The 17.74% implied move puts roughly $923 million of market value at stake. EquipmentShare has slid roughly 16% from its IPO price of $24.50 to $20.60 currently.
9. Doximity Inc. (NYSE:DOCS) | Mkt Cap: $4.60B | Implied Move: 17.80%
- Doximity Inc. reports fiscal fourth-quarter 2026 results on May 13 after the close.
- The Street is looking for EPS of $0.28 on revenue of $144.08 million. Management guided fiscal Q4 to revenue of $143-$144 million and adjusted EBITDA of $63.5-$64.5 million, with full-year fiscal 2026 revenue of $642.5-$643.5 million reflecting roughly 13% growth.
- The 17.80% implied move equates to roughly $819 million in market-cap exposure.
- Doximity has been one of 2026’s clearest underperformers, sliding roughly 40% YTD from January levels above $43 to $26 currently. Two compounding headwinds explain the move: a 17% post-print sell-off in February following weaker-than-expected Q4 guidance tied to AI infrastructure spending, and the resignation of CFO Anna Bryson in April.
8. Intuitive Machines Inc. (NASDAQ:LUNR) | Mkt Cap: $5.10B | Implied Move: 17.80%
- Intuitive Machines Inc. delivers first-quarter 2026 numbers on May 14 before the bell.
- Analysts model a loss of $0.07 per share on revenue of $202.68 million — versus revenue of $62.5 million in the year-ago quarter, implying year-over-year growth above 200%. Management’s full-year 2026 guidance calls for revenue of $900 million to $1 billion and positive adjusted EBITDA, a step-change from 2025.
- The 17.80% implied move puts roughly $908 million of market cap on the line. Intuitive Machines has rallied roughly 71% YTD and 220% over the trailing 12 months on the back of a $180.4 million NASA Commercial Lunar Payload Services task order awarded in early April, selection for Artemis II support, and SpaceX-IPO-driven space-ETF inflows.
7. Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. (NYSE:ALH) | Mkt Cap: $5.14B | Implied Move: 17.93%
- Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. reports first-quarter 2026 results on May 12 before the market open.
- Consensus calls for earnings per share of $0.27 on revenue of $419.40 million, with the company guiding fiscal 2026 to revenue growth of 5%-7% and adjusted EBITDA growth of 6%-8% from a 2025 base of $1.7 billion in net revenues and $436 million in adjusted EBITDA.
- The 17.93% implied move puts roughly $922 million of market value at stake on a single session. Alliance Laundry, the global leader in commercial laundry equipment with brands including Speed Queen, UniMac and Huebsch, IPO’d in late 2025 and has rallied roughly 35% from its 52-week low of $18.64 to $25.95 currently. The print is the third quarterly report since the listing.
6. Global-e Online Ltd. (NASDAQ:GLBE) | Mkt Cap: $5.28B | Implied Move: 18.76%
- Global-e Online Ltd. reports first-quarter 2026 results on May 13 before the bell.
- Analysts model EPS of $0.17 on revenue of $250.76 million. Management guided Q1 to revenue of $247-$254 million and adjusted EBITDA of $46.5-$49.5 million, with full-year 2026 revenue guidance of $1.21-$1.27 billion in its February release.
- An 18.76% implied move puts roughly $990 million in play. Global-e, the cross-border e-commerce platform that powers international checkout for Shopify Inc. (NASDAQ:SHOP) merchants, has been one of 2026’s underperformers, sliding roughly 22% YTD from year-end levels above $40 to $31.46 currently as tariff and de minimis policy concerns weighed on cross-border-volume estimates. The Shop Pay one-click checkout integration launched in October 2025 is the structural read.
5. Central Puerto S.A. (NYSE:CEPU) | Mkt Cap: $2.36B | Implied Move: 18.93%
- Central Puerto S.A. reports first-quarter 2026 results on May 12 after the close.
- The Argentine power generator does not have consensus EPS coverage on Benzinga Pro. The company posted FY 2025 trailing EPS of $1.66 and recently extended its Piedra del Águila hydroelectric concession by 30 years.
- The 18.93% implied move equates to roughly $447 million in market-cap exposure. Central Puerto is up roughly 107% from its 52-week low of $7.43, reflecting Argentina’s power-tariff reform and the company’s diversification into mining (AbraSilver stake) and renewables (Cafayate solar acquisition). FX volatility around the peso and energy-tariff regulatory updates remain the dominant drivers of post-print reaction.
4. Under Armour Inc. (NYSE:UA) | Mkt Cap: $2.71B | Implied Move: 21.86%
- Under Armour Inc. reports on May 12 before the market open with its fiscal fourth-quarter 2026 results.
- The Street is looking for a loss of $0.02 per share on revenue of $1.17 billion — earnings declining year-over-year from a profit of $0.11 in the year-ago quarter, with revenue down roughly 12%. Management guided fiscal 2026 to revenue down 4%-5% and adjusted operating income of $95-$110 million following the November 13 expansion of its restructuring plan.
- Options are flagging a 21.86% post-print move, equivalent to roughly $593 million in market cap. Under Armour has rallied roughly 23% YTD on the back of strong fiscal third-quarter results and substantial insider buying — Fairfax Financial’s Prem Watsa accumulated over $190 million in stock between December 2025 and January 2026. Tariff exposure on Asian sourcing and the Curry Brand separation timing are the two binary print catalysts.
3. HeartFlow Inc. (NASDAQ:HTFL) | Mkt Cap: $2.50B | Implied Move: 22.40%
- HeartFlow Inc. reports first-quarter 2026 results on May 14 after the close — the company’s third quarterly print since its August 2025 IPO.
- Estimates point to a loss of $0.19 per share on revenue of $49.70 million. Q4 2025 revenue grew 40% year-over-year to $49.1 million with non-GAAP gross margin reaching nearly 80%. Management has targeted 1,000 Plaque Analysis accounts by year-end 2026 and a PCI Navigator commercial launch scheduled for September 2026.
- The 22.40% implied move puts around $560 million of market value on the line. HeartFlow’s AI-for-coronary-artery-disease platform sits at the intersection of two structurally rising trades — AI healthcare and cardiology reimbursement expansion — but the stock trades below its IPO premium, last at $29.21 versus a 52-week high of $41.22. Recent insider activity, including CEO John Farquhar‘s April 10 sale of 22,562 shares, has weighed on sentiment.
2. ICL Group Ltd. (NYSE:ICL) | Mkt Cap: $8.10B | Implied Move: 25.50%
- ICL Group Ltd. drops first-quarter 2026 results on May 13 before the TASE market opens.
- Forecasters peg EPS at $0.10 on revenue of $366 million for the quarter, against full-year 2025 specialties EBITDA guidance of $950 million-$1.15 billion. ICL locked in 2026 China potash supply contracts at $348 per ton in early January 2026.
- The implied 25.50% move translates to roughly $2.06 billion of market value, the largest dollar exposure on this week’s list. ICL is up roughly 32% from its 52-week low of $4.76 to $6.28 currently — the recovery driven by stabilizing fertilizer markets and the China potash agreement. The Israeli specialty-minerals producer, with bromine and phosphate operations physically located near the Gulf War III conflict zone, is the cleanest read on whether commodity producers can translate the post-Hormuz reflation into earnings growth.
1. NIQ Global Intelligence plc (NYSE:NIQ) | Mkt Cap: $3.30B | Implied Move: 42.50%
- NIQ Global Intelligence plc tops the list with first-quarter 2026 results due May 14 before the open — the company’s second quarterly print since its July 2025 IPO at $21 per share.
- The Street is modeling EPS of $0.10 on revenue of $1.05 billion, with management guiding Q1 to revenue of $1.049-$1.052 billion (8.6%-8.9% growth) and adjusted EBITDA margin of 20.9%-21.1%. The company also flagged a $55-$65 million annual run-rate cost-savings program targeting full execution within one year.
- Options are pricing a 42.50% swing — translating to roughly $1.4 billion in market value at risk on a single session, the largest implied move of the week and one of the highest implied moves on any U.S. equity reporting earnings this quarter.
- NIQ, the rebranded NielsenIQ that sells aggregated consumer-shopping data to roughly half the Fortune 500 and nearly 80% of the Fortune 100, has fallen roughly 47% from its IPO price to $11.20 currently. Wall Street consensus sits at $19.23 per share, an 86.8% implied upside per Benzinga Analyst Stock Ratings.
| Name | Date & Time | Mkt Cap | Implied Move | EPS Est. | Revenue Est. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIQ Global Intelligence | May 14, Pre-Market | $3.30B | 42.50% | $0.10 | $1.05B |
| ICL Group | May 13, Pre-Market | $8.10B | 25.50% | $0.10 | $366.00M |
| HeartFlow | May 14, After Close | $2.50B | 22.40% | -$0.19 | $49.70M |
| Under Armour | May 12, Pre-Market | $2.71B | 21.86% | -$0.02 | $1.17B |
| Central Puerto | May 12, After Close | $2.36B | 18.93% | — | — |
| Global-e Online | May 13, Pre-Market | $5.28B | 18.76% | $0.17 | $250.76M |
| Alliance Laundry | May 12, Pre-Market | $5.14B | 17.93% | $0.27 | $419.40M |
| Intuitive Machines | May 14, Pre-Market | $5.10B | 17.80% | -$0.07 | $202.68M |
| Doximity | May 13, After Close | $4.60B | 17.80% | $0.28 | $144.08M |
| EquipmentShare.com | May 13, After Close | $5.20B | 17.74% | -$0.24 | $899.99M |
