Sustained Infrastructure Reports SAR 26.1M Net Profit in Three Months 2026
SISCO HOLDING 2190.SA | 0.00 |
On 2026-05-10 08:50:52 (Saudi Time), Sustained Infrastructure Holding Co. announced its Interim financial results for the three months ended on March 31, 2026.
| Element List | Current Quarter | Similar quarter for previous year | %Change | Previous Quarter | % Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales/Revenue | 439.4 | 351.5 | 25.007 | 545.7 | -19.479 |
| Gross Profit (Loss) | 222.3 | 182.1 | 22.075 | 192.5 | 15.48 |
| Operational Profit (Loss) | 142.2 | 129.8 | 9.553 | 91.3 | 55.75 |
| Net Profit (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders of the Issuer | 26.1 | 24.7 | 5.668 | 34.6 | -24.566 |
| Total Comprehensive Income Attributable to Shareholders of the Issuer | 30.1 | 16.7 | 80.239 | 28.7 | 4.878 |
| All figures are in (Millions) Saudi Arabia, Riyals | |||||
| Element List | Current Period | Similar period for previous year | %Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shareholders Equity (after Deducting Minority Equity) | 1,525 | 1,494 | 2.074 |
| Profit (Loss) per Share | 0.32 | 0.3 | |
| All figures are in (Millions) Saudi Arabia, Riyals | |||
| Element List | Amount | Percentage of the capital (%) | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (Losses) Resulting From The Change In Investment Propertie’s Fair Value | - | - | |
| All figures are in (Millions) Saudi Arabia, Riyals | |||
Year-on-Year Performance Drivers
Sales increased 25.007% YoY to SAR 439.4 million, primarily driven by 30.0% growth in core revenues (excluding accounting construction revenue) from Multi-Purpose Terminal operations, international ports segment improvements, and the acquisition of Ports Services and Storage company Limited. Net profit rose 5.668% YoY to SAR 26.1 million, supported by strong revenue growth of SAR 98.6 million and improved gross profit of SAR 40.1 million, though partially offset by increased operating expenses of SAR 27.8 million and higher finance costs of SAR 11.0 million mainly from ports and logistics operations.
Quarter-on-Quarter Performance Drivers
QoQ revenue declined 19.48% from 545.7 million to 439.4 million SAR, despite growth in logistics segment from PSS acquisition. Net profit decreased 24.57% from 34.6 million to 26.1 million SAR, primarily due to a 46.4 million decline in other income related to retention provision releases in the previous quarter. The decrease was partially offset by improved gross profit of 29.8 million and reduced operating expenses of 21.0 million from lower one-off pre-operating costs.
Other Items
The external auditor issued an unmodified conclusion with no comments mentioned in other matter, conservation, notice, disclaimer of opinion, or adverse opinion paragraphs. Total shareholders equity increased 2.074% to SAR 1,525 million compared to SAR 1,494 million in the previous year. Earnings per share improved from SAR 0.3 to SAR 0.32. The financial statements were prepared according to International Financial Reporting Standards endorsed in Saudi Arabia, with some presentation and measurement changes to comply with IFRS accounting policies.
Original announcement:
https://www.saudiexchange.sa/wps/portal/saudiexchange/newsandreports/issuer-news/issuer-announcements/issuer-announcements-details/?anId=95152&anCat=1&cs=2190&locale=arAttached PDF document link:
https://www.saudiexchange.sa/Resources/fsPdf/7191_399_2026-05-10_07-47-21_en.pdfImportant Notice: The announcement information and market data in this report are sourced directly from the Saudi Exchange (Tadawul). This summary is generated by Sahm’s proprietary AI model for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy, it should not be construed as financial advice or an investment recommendation.
